AHL Playoff Glance

All Times EDT
(x-if necessary)
DIVISION SEMIFINALS
BEST OF 5
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division Semifinals - Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 3, Providence 0

Wednesday, April 20: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 3, Providence 2, OT

Thursday, April 21: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 4, Providence 3, OT

Saturday, April 23: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton 5, Providence 4, 2OT

Atlantic Division Semifinals - Portland 2, Hershey 1

Friday, April 22: Portland 6, Hershey 4

Saturday, April 23: Hershey 3, Portland 1

Thursday, April 28: Portland 2, Hershey 1, 3OT

Saturday, April 30: Portland at Hershey, 7 p.m.

x-Sunday, May 1: Portland at Hershey, 5 p.m.

Division Semifinals - Albany 3, Utica 1

Friday, April 22: Albany 3, Utica 2

Saturday, April 23: Albany 5, Utica 1

Tuesday, April 26: Utica 2, Albany 1, OT

Thursday, April 28: Albany 6, Utica 3

Atlantic Division Semifinals - Toronto 3, Bridgeport 0

Saturday, April 23: Toronto 4, Bridgeport 1

Sunday, April 24: Toronto 3, Bridgeport 0

Thursday, April 28: Toronto 6, Bridgeport 4

WESTERN CONFERENCE
Division Semifinals - Ontario 3, San Jose 1

Friday, April 22: Ontario 2, San Jose 1

Saturday, April 23: San Jose 3, Ontario 2

Thursday, April 28: Ontario 3, San Jose 1

Friday, April 29: Ontario 4, San Jose 1

Division Semifinals - San Diego 3, Texas 1

Thursday, April 21: San Diego 3, Texas 1

Saturday, April 23: Texas 5, San Diego 1

Thursday, April 28: San Diego 6, Texas 1

Friday, April 29: San Diego 6, Texas 2

Central Division Semifinals - Grand Rapids 3, Milwaukee 0

Friday, April 22: Grand Rapids 3, Milwaukee 1

Saturday, April 23: Grand Rapids 2, Milwaukee 1

Tuesday, April 26: Grand Rapids 4, Milwaukee 1

Central Division Semifinals - Lake Erie 3, Rockford 0

Wednesday, April 20: Lake Erie 5, Rockford 2

Thursday, April 21: Lake Erie 5, Rockford 1

Saturday, April 23: Lake Erie 5, Rockford 3

___

DIVISION FINALS
BEST OF 7
EASTERN CONFERENCE
North Division Finals - Toronto vs. Albany

Wednesday, May 4: Albany at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, May 6: Albany at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 8: Toronto at Albany, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, May 10: Toronto at Albany, 7 p.m.

x-Thursday, May 12: Toronto at Albany, 7 p.m.

x-Saturday, May 14: Albany at Toronto, 3 p.m.

x-Monday, May 16: Albany at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

WESTERN CONFERENCE
Pacific Division Finals - Ontario vs. San Diego

Thursday, May 5: San Diego at Ontario, 10 p.m.

Saturday, May 7: Ontario at San Diego, 10:05 p.m.

Sunday, May 8: San Diego at Ontario, 10 p.m.

Friday, May 13: Ontario at San Diego, 10:05 p.m.

x-Saturday, May 14: San Diego at Ontario, 10 p.m.

x-Monday, May 16: Ontario at San Diego, 10:05 p.m.

x-Wednesday, May 18: San Diego at Ontario, 10 p.m.

Central Division Finals - Lake Erie vs. Grand Rapids

Thursday, May 5: Grand Rapids at Lake Erie, 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 7: Grand Rapids at Lake Erie, 12 p.m.

Sunday, May 8: Lake Erie at Grand Rapids, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, May 10: Lake Erie at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

x-Saturday, May 14: Grand Rapids at Lake Erie, 7 p.m.

x-Monday, May 16: Lake Erie at Grand Rapids, 7 p.m.

x-Tuesday, May 17: Grand Rapids at Lake Erie, 7 p.m.