2013-14 AP Southwest All-District boys, girls

COLUMBUS, Ohio (AP) — GIRLS

DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM: Kelsey Mitchell, Cin. Princeton, 5-8, sr., 24.9; Kathryn Westbeld, Kettering Fairmont, 6-2, sr., 17.4; Shannon Coffee, Centerville, 6-5, jr., 18.5; Naomi Davenport, Cin. Mount Notre Dame, 5-11, jr., 19.0; Jenna Gunn, Mason, 6-0, sr., 15.3.

Player of the year: Kelsey Mitchell, Cin. Princeton.

Coach of the year: Jill Phillips, Cin. Princeton.

SECOND TEAM: Makayla Waterman, Kettering Fairmont, 6-2, sr., 11.4; Ana Richter, Oxford Talawanda, 6-1, sr., 17.1; Kelly Wurth, Springboro, 5-8, soph., 16.9; Tyra James, Cin. Winton Woods, 6-1, sr., 19.0; Samantha Palma, Huber Heights Wayne, 6-2, sr., 18.9.

THIRD TEAM: Carlie Pogue, Cin. Princeton, 6-0, sr., 12.0; Imani Partlow, Cin. Winton Woods, 6-1, sr., 19.0; Lauren Cannatelli, West Chester Lakota West, 5-8, jr., 15.6; Lindsey Nartker, New Carlisle Tecumseh, 5-11, soph., 20.6; Emily Budde, Cin. Mother of Mercy, 5-9, sr., 17.1.

Special Mention

Lizzie Ayers, Cin. St. Ursula Academy; Loretta Blaut, Cin. Seton; Emma Bley, Cin. Mother of Mercy; Amy Bullimore, Morrow Little Miami; Mackenzie Campbell, Cin. Turpin; Blair Carlin, Cin. Mount Notre Dame; Unique Connor, Xenia; Taylor Darks, Cin. Walnut Hills; Kaitlyn Davis, Sidney; Danielle Franklin, New Carlisle Tecumseh; Takyra Gilbert, Hamilton; Maggie Harris, Cin. Anderson; Courtney Hillis, Springboro; Gracen Howard, Lebanon; Sylvia Hudson, Sidney; Mercedes Jones, Dayton Ponitz Career Technology Center; Bethany Krause, Centerville; Kennedi Kyzer, Troy; Sydney Lambert, Cin. Mc Auley; Brittany Marts, Trenton Edgewood; Rylie Parkhurst, Miamisburg; Kayla Patterson, Fairborn; Sarah Reilly, Cin. Ursuline Academy; Shannon Reilly, Centerville; Bria Spaulding, Fairfield; Nia Staples, West Chester Lakota West; Madison Temple, Cin. Anderson; Kamya Thomas, Cin. Western Hills; Lauren Van Kleunen, Mason; Arielle Varner, Cin. Walnut Hills; Emily Vogelpohl, Cin. Mc Auley; Briana Williams, Riverside Stebbins; Arianne Whitaker, West Chester Lakota West; Amber Wilks, Cin. Walnut Hills; Macy Yount, Piqua; Sam Madden, Hamilton Ross; Megan Richardson, Oxford Talawanda; Mekhai White, Cin. Winton Woods.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM: Sydney Brackemyre, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-1, sr., 15.6; Halee Printz, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-10, jr., 18.1; Emma Bockrath, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 5-9, jr., 15.1; Josie Buckingham, New Richmond, 6-6, sr., 16.6; Sydney Bates, Springfield Kenton Ridge, 5-8, soph., 16.3.

Player of the year: Sydney Brackemyre, Clarksville Clinton-Massie.

Coach of the year: Gerry Lackey, Cin. Wyoming.

SECOND TEAM: Kasey Uetrecht, Clarksville Clinton-Massie, 6-1, sr., 12.0; Cierra Hooks, Dayton Thurgood Marshall, 5-7, fresh., 14.0; Ashli O'Neal, Cin. Wyoming, 5-4, soph., 16.6; Maddie Bazelak, Kettering Archbishop Alter, 6-0, jr., 11.0; Chea Taylor, Bellbrook, 6-1, sr., 18.0.

THIRD TEAM: Autumn Whirley, Eaton, 5-6, jr., 13.4; Hannah Taylor, Cin. McNicholas, 5-9, sr., 17.0; Carly Clodfelter, Tipp City Tippecanoe, 5-10, soph., 16.2; Savannah Hooper, Wilmington, 5-10, sr., 12.5; Madison Schroeder, Dayton Carroll, 6-0, sr., 17.9.

Special Mention

Baylee Bennett, Springfield Kenton Ridge; Lindsey Black, St. Paris Graham; Lea Coulter, Cin. Hughes; Stephanie Davis, Springfield Kenton Ridge; KiLee Genslinger, Germantown Valley View; Mackenzie Glenn, Franklin; Jazmyn Haley, Bellefontaine; Arrione Howard, Cin. Hughes; Asyha Ingram, Trotwood-Madison; Hayley Jones, Franklin; Danielle Karns, Eaton; Lianne Masquelier, Springfield Greenon; Samantha McElfresh, Batavia; Hannah Meckstroth, Taylor; Braxtin Miller, Kettering Archbishop Alter; Kayla Miller, Goshen; Kierra Pearson, Cin. Woodward; Haleigh Shaw, Dayton Chaminade Julienne; Corrie Sheshull, Cin. McNicholas; Cheree Snowden, Dayton Dunbar; Megan Thompson, St. Paris Graham; Emily Wadds, Cin. Wyoming; Nottia Ward, Dayton Meadowdale; Tracy Wiehe, Taylor; Tierra Wise, Cin. Woodward; Ellie Schaub, Cin. Indian Hill; Sam Arington, Cin. Indian Hill.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM: Christa Puthoff, Versailles, 6-2, jr., 10.0; Ashton Lovely, Jamestown Greeneview, 5-9, sr., 23.5; Trina Current, Casstown Miami East, 6-1, sr., 15.8; Abby Wolford, Cin. Christian, 5-7, sr., 20.7; Marissa Koob, Cin. Hills Christian Academy, 5-10, sr., 22.2.

Player of the year: Ashton Lovely, Jamestown Greeneview.

Coach of the year: Jared Crowe, New Lebanon Dixie.

SECOND TEAM: Torey Stang, Hamilton Badin, 5-2, sr., 13.0; Maria Englert, Cin. Purcell Marian, 5-4, sr., 16.8; Abbey O'Donnell, Arcanum, 5-11, sr., 11.3; Adrianna Moore, Camden Preble Shawnee, 5-9, jr., 18.2; Megan Hatfield, Georgetown, 5-7, sr., 13.0.

THIRD TEAM: Ashley Current, Casstown Miami East, 6-1, sr., 12.3; Cayla Bensman, Anna, 5-7, jr., 14.2; Kelsey Lambdin, Cin. Reading, 5-11, sr., 15.2; D'Aja Turner, Cin. North College Hill, 6-2, sr., 13.2; Abby Bertke, New Lebanon Dixie, 5-9, jr., 13.7.

Special Mention

Alexis Abner, Arcanum; Janice Allen, Cin. St. Bernard Roger Bacon; Ashley Baker, Cin. St. Bernard Roger Bacon; Olivia Benintendi, Cin. Madeira; Kirsten Cameron, Cin. Christian; Katy Canter, Middletown Madison; MacKenzi Carrington, Georgetown; Emilie Courtney, Cin. Reading; Kate Deaton, New Paris National Trail; Brooke Falb, West Milton Milton-Union; Gabbi Gehner, Cin. Summit Country Day; Jordann Gudorf, Brookville; Katie Heckman, Versailles; Ally Hoskins, Middletown Madison; Kylie Hundley, New Lebanon Dixie; Julia Jenike, Bethel-Tate; Rebekah Justice, Cin. Mariemont; Celia Kline, Cin. Madeira; Angie Mack, Casstown Miami East; Kelsey Minton, Carlisle; Victoria Morris, Cin. North College Hill; Annika Pater, Hamilton Badin; Jamie Peterson, West Liberty-Salem; Abbey Search, Waynesville; Sophie Sonneman, Jamestown Greeneview; Stormi Terrell, Cin. Purcell Marian; Maddie Woodard, Camden Preble Shawnee; Katie McCarthy, Middletown Bishop Fenwick.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM: Darian Rose, Fort Loramie, 5-8, sr., 20.1; Makayla Rosselot, Fayetteville-Perry, 5-6, sr., 24.7; Lauren Weems, Cin. Seven Hills, 5-8, sr., 16.6; Elea Karras, Miami Valley School, 5-11, soph., 11.0; Jamie Dodane, Mechanicsburg, 5-7, jr., 19.3.

Player of the year: Darian Rose, Fort Loramie.

Coach of the year: Toby Sheets, Fayetteville-Perry.

SECOND TEAM: Brooke Dunlevy, Bradford, 5-9, sr., 14.5; Krystal Falknor, New Madison Tri-Village, 6-0, sr., 11.1; Catey Fischer, Ansonia, 5-8, sr., 15.9; Bianca Lane, Cin. Gamble Montessori, 5-9, jr., 13.4; Makenzie Tolson, Middletown Christian, 5-5, soph., 14.9.

THIRD TEAM: Audrey Francis, Sidney Fairlawn, 5-8, fresh., 18.1; Lexie Perry, S. Charleston Southeastern Local, 5-4, soph., 13.0; Renae Meyer, Fort Loramie, 5-11, sr., 9.7; Megan Eyre, Fayetteville-Perry, 5-9, sr., 15.2; Ashley Moore, Felicity-Franklin, 5-4, soph., 15.0.

Special Mention

Jessica Boerger, Fort Loramie; Alex Carson, Fayetteville-Perry; Lydia Demmitt, Troy Christian; Mackenzie Dirmeyer, Mississinawa Valley; Morgan Haddad, Troy Christian; Julia Harrelson, Sidney Lehman Cath.; Tia Karras, Miami Valley School; Raya Mikesell, New Madison Tri-Village; Katie Riddle, Xenia Christian; Nicole Simonelli, North Lewisburg Triad; Rachel Sweeney, Xenia Christian; Kylie Wilson, Russia; Jenna Winner, Houston; Casey Burr, Hamilton New Miami.

END AGATE LIST